skip navigation

Home

Howard Pulley Invitational 17U Champions

17U Champs


16U Champs


15U Champs

2019 Howard Pulley Invitational Results

All Tournament Teams:

 

17U

1.     Dain Dainja,   HP - MVP,   Park Center
2.     Blaise Beauchamp,   HP - Finlay Prep
3.     Tre Holloman,   HP - Cretin
4.     Ariel Bland,   HP - Eden Prairie
5.     J'Vonne Hadley,   HP - Mahtomedi
6.     Brayton Bayless,   All Iowa Attack
7.     Cody McCullough,   All Iowa Attack
8.     Drew Danials,   All Iowa Attack
9.     Francis Nwaoknoe,   HP - Champlin Park
10.   Tyler Andrews,   HP - Kennedy/IA
11.   Ty Berry,   KC Run GMC
12.   Xavier Bell,   KC Run GMC

 

16U

1.     Isaiah Mayo,   MVP - KC Run GMC
2.     Tamar Bates,   KC Run GMC
3.     Jack Chapman,   KC Run GMC
4.     Keeshawn Mason,   KC Run GMC
5.     Jason Crews,   All Iowa Attack
6.     Casey Mumm,   All Iowa Attack
7.     Karson Sharr,   All Iowa Attack
8.     B.J. Powell,   Gain Elite / Cooper
9.     Trey Johnston,   Gain Elite / Spring Lake Park
10.   Colton Roderick,   Gain Elite / Alexandria
11.   Tyson Dallas,   Phenom / Cooper
12.   D'Sean Larkin,   Phenom / Patrick Henry

 

15U


1.     Dwayne Givens,   MVP - HP Shelton,   Johnson
2.     Jon Hankenson,   HP Shelton,   Maple Grove
3.     Teigan Martin,   HP Shelton,   Mayer Lutheran
4.     Davion Evans, jr,   HP Shelton,   Cooper
5.     Jason Rodriguez,   Drive 5 - Power Elite
6.     Aidan Wing,   Drive 5 - Power Elite
7.     Don Ferguson,   Get Shook,   Osseo
8.     Jabari Langley,   Get Shook,   Edison
9.     Mason Kerr,  NDM Elite

10.   Mekhi Elmore, NDM Elite

 

RESULTS:

 

17U Playoff:

 

HP 17 Harris over All Iowa Attack Red 83-69, 17U Championship.

 

16U Playoffs:

 

KC Run GMC over All Iowa Attack Red 68-62, 16U Championship

 

15U Playoffs:

 

HP 15 Shelton over Drive 5 Elite 59-47, 15U Championship

 

 

 

 

 

   

    2019 Player Participation Payment Option

    Player Offers:

    Player Name Offers
    Trejuan Holloman 2022 Minnesota, Texas, Baylor, Wisconsin
    Treyton Thompson 2021 Texas Tech
    Dain Dainja 2020 Minnesota, Iowa, Iowa State, Kansas State, Baylor, West Virginia, Tenessee, Clemson, Florida, Texas A&M, Illinois, Northwestern, DePaul, Western Kentucky, Denver, Hampton, Montana, Wyoming, Xavier, Georgetown, Marquette, Pittsburgh, Nevada, Syracuse, Texas, Nebraska, Louisville, Arizona State, Ohio State, NC State
    Blaise Beauchamp 2020 UC Riverside
    Jalen Travis 2020 Minnesota, Indiana State, Northern Iowa, Iowa State
    Jvonne Hadley 2020 Colorado State, South Dakota

    Recent News: